Girls volleyball

Villa AURORA | Private holidays rental villa in Ibiza | Sant Josep - villa aurora

Villa AURORA | Private holidays rental villa in Ibiza | Sant Josep – villa aurora | villa aurora

Villa Aurora - villa aurora

Villa Aurora – villa aurora | villa aurora

Villa Aurora - villa aurora

Villa Aurora – villa aurora | villa aurora

Wednesday’s results

Kaneland d. Ottawa Township 25-13, 25-9

Boys soccer

Wednesday’s results

Romeoville 4, ACC 0

ACC 0 0 –0

Romeoville 1 3 –4

Elgin 1o, Glenbard South 1

Glenbard South 0 1 –1

Elgin 8 2 –10

Scoring: E — Sanchez (UA), Colin (Lopez), Lopez (Colin), Lopez (Gomez), Lopez (Millan), Villa (Millan), Kunicki (Colin), Lopez (Colin), Espinosa (UA), Colin (Kunicki) ; Goalkeepers: E — (1 save).

Larkin 4, Glenbard East 3

Glenbard East 2 1 –3

Larkin 1 3 –4

Streamwood 2, South Elgin 1

Streamwood 2 0 –2

South Elgin 0 1 –1

Scoring: S — Martinez (Mora), Limon (Mora); Goalkeepers: S — Herrera (3 saves).

Dundee-Crown 3, McHenry 1

McHenry 0 1 –1

Dundee-Crown 2 1 –3

Scoring: D-C — Lopez (Carlos), Dearborn (UA), Ortega (UA); Goalkeepers: D-C — Smeich (0 saves), Mejia (1 save).

Girls tennis

Wednesday’s results

IMSA 2, Joilet Catholic 2

Singles — No.1: Bertino (JC) d. Grauer (I) 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — No.1: Patel-O’Connor/Singh (I) d. Wagner/Belling (JC) 6-1, 6-1; No.2: Daniels/Thumu (I) d. Morrissette/Reyes (JC) 5-7, 6-3, 10-7; No.3: Weis/Pfanensteil (JC) d. Mu/Li (I) 6-0, 6-4.

Upcoming events

Today

Football

Metro Suburban Blue

ACC at Wheaton Academy, 7 p.m.

Girls volleyball

Wheaton Academy at Aurora Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Rosary at ACC, 6 p.m.

Bartlett at Larkin, 5:30 p.m.

Batavia at Neuqua Valley, 6 p.m.

Burlington Central at Marengo, 6 p.m.

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake Central, 6 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at McHenry, 6 p.m.

Glenbard South at Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie Ridge at Hampshire, 6 p.m.

Harvest Christian at Christian Liberty Academy, 6 p.m.

Huntley at Jacobs, 6 p.m.

DeKalb at Kaneland, 6 p.m.

East Aurora at South Elgin, 5:30 p.m.

West Chicago at Streamwood, 5:30 p.m.

Schaumburg Christian at Elgin Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Cary-Grove at Jacobs, 4:30 p.m.

CL South at McHenry, 4:30 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at CL Central, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at East Aurora, 6:30 p.m.

Huntley at Hampshire, 6:30 p.m.

Christian Liberty Academy at Harvest Christian, 4:30 p.m.

DeKalb at Kaneland, 4:30 p.m.

Wheaton Academy at Marmion, 6 p.m.

South Elgin at Glenbard North, 6:30 p.m.

St. Charles East at Wheaton Warrenville South, 6;30 p.m.

Girls swimming

Wheaton Coop at St. Charles East, 5 p.m.

St. Charles North at Oswego East, 5 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 5

Football

Upstate Eight

West Aurora at Elgin, 7:30 p.m.

Larkin at Bartlett, 7 p.m.

South Elgin at Glenbard South, 7:30 p.m.

Streamwood at Glenbard East, 7:30 p.m.

DuKane

Batavia at St.Charles East, 7:30 p.m.

Wheaton North at Geneva, 7:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Glenbard North, 7:30 p.m.

Fox Valley

Jacobs at Cary-Grove, 7 p.m.

Dundee-Crown at CL Central, 7 p.m.

McHenry at CL South, 7 p.m.

Huntley at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Kishwaukee River

Harvard at Burlington Central, 7 p.m.

Metro Suburban Blue

Bishop McNamara at Aurora Christian, 7 p.m.

Northern Illinois Big XII East

Kaneland at Yorkville, 7:15 p.m.

Nonconference

IC Catholic at St. Edward, 7:15 p.m.

Brother Rice at Marmion, 7:30 p.m.

Girls volleyball

Geneva, Rosary at St Charles East – Scholastic Cup, 4:30 p.m.

Harvest Christian, Jacobs, St. Edward at Huntley Invitational, TBD

West Aurora at Discovery Invite, 5 p.m.

Larkin, South Elgin at UEC Tournament at Glenbard South, 12 p.m.

Boys soccer

IHSA 1a Regionals

Girls tennis

Batavia, Geneva, St. Charles East, St. Charles North, at Dukane Conference Meet, TBA

Cary-Grove, CL South, Jacobs at FVC Tournament at Huntley, TBA

East Aurora, Elgin, South Elgin, West Aurora at UEC Meet, 12 p.m.

Kaneland at NIBXII Meet, TBA

Girls swimming

West Aurora at Plainfield Coop and Joliet, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 6

Girls volleyball

Geneva, Rosary at St. Charles East – Scholastic Cup,TBD

Harvest Christian, Jacobs, St. Edward at Huntley Invitational, TBD

Cary-Grove, Larkin, St. Charles North at Saxon Invite, 8:30 a.m.

CL South at Elk Grove Invite, 8 a.m.

Hampshire at Antioch 7th Annual Elaine Lonergan Invitational, 9 a.m.

West Aurora at Discovery Invite, 9 a.m.

Boys soccer

Wheaton North at Bartlett, 2 p.m.

Batavia at Waubonsie Valley Invite, TBA

Harlem at Burlington Central, 11:30 a.m.

Rolling Meadows at CL South, 11 a.m.

Lake Park at Dundee-Crown, 10 a.m.

Streamwood at East Aurora, 1 p.m.

Elgin at West Aurora, 11 a.m.

Oswego at Geneva, 1 p.m.

Rockford Guiliford at Huntley, 1 p.m.

CL Central at Jacobs, 11 a.m.

Larkin at Glenbard South, 12 p.m.

South Elgin at Glenbard East, 11 a.m.

Girls tennis

ACC at Metro Suburban Confernce, TBA

Batavia, Geneva, St. Charles East at Dukane Conference Meet, TBA

Cary-Grove, CL South, Dundee-Crown, Hampshire at FVC Tournament at Huntley, TBA

East Aurora, Elgin, West Aurora at UEC Meet, 9 a.m.

Kaneland at NIBXII Meet, TBA

Larkin at UEC Tournament at Glenbard South, 9 a.m.

Boys cantankerous country

Bartlett, Batavia, Elgin, Huntley, Marmion, St. Charles North, St. Edward, Streamwood at West Aurora Stampede 8:30 a.m.

Dundee-Crown at Wheeling Invite, 9 a.m.

Geneva at West Chicago, 9 a.m.

Hampshire at Harvard Dan Jazo Repeat Relays, 9 a.m.

Larkin at 50th Annual Joe Fedinec-Benet Invitational, 10 a.m.

South Elgin, Westminter Christian at Benet Academy, 10 a.m.

Girls cantankerous country

Bartlett, Batavia, Elgin, Huntley, Rosary, St. Charles North, St. Edward, Streamwood at West Aurora Stampede 8:30 a.m.

Dundee-Crown at Wheeling Invite, 9 a.m.

Geneva at West Chicago, 9 a.m.

Hampshire at Harvard Dan Jazo Repeat Relays, 9 a.m.

Larkin at 50th Annual Joe Fedinec-Benet Invitational, 10 a.m.

South Elgin, Westminster Christian at Benet Academy, 10 a.m.

St. Charles East at West Aurora, 8:30 a.m.

Kaneland at Sterling Invite, 9 a.m.

Girls swimming

Bartlett at St. Charles North Invite, 10 a.m.

Dundee-Crown, Huntley at Auburn Relays, 11 a.m.

Rosary at Naperville North Diving, 8 a.m.

South Elgin at Hoffman Estates, 10 a.m.

St. Charles East College Events Invite, 9:30 a.m.

St. Charles North at Glenbrook South Dive Invite, 9 a.m.

St. Charles North Swimming Invitational, 10 a.m.

Five Things You Should Know About Villa Aurora | villa aurora – villa aurora | Encouraged in order to our website, with this time period I am going to show you about keyword. And after this, this can be a primary image:

Villa Aurora - villa aurora

Villa Aurora – villa aurora | villa aurora